Staff


The Senior Management Team consists of:-
Ms Samantha Williams, Headteacher
Mrs Hayley Kirkpatrick, Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Flora Georgiou, Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteachers, Ms Joanna Heiler, Mrs Alison Sawkins & Mrs Maria Athanasi
Senior Teachers: Mrs Claire Knight & Mrs Doulla Towli.
Inclusion Manager, Mrs Shirley Gonzalez

The Early Years Team consists of:-
Classteachers:- Mrs Doulla Towli, Mrs Janet Gaughran,  Miss Courtney Cookson & Miss Jennie Jones.
Mrs Doulla Towli, Curriculum Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage

Classteachers:- Miss Sadie Flanagan, Miss Emily Da Costa & Miss Rhian Goddard
Phase Leader for Year 1:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Classteachers:- Miss Charlotte Critchell, Mrs Yioda Whitehouse, Miss Ellen Malone & Mrs Alison Sawkins
Phase Leader for Year 2:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Early Years Teaching Assistants include:- Androulla Sklinidjis, Lucillia Ronan & Karen Polycarpides.
Year 1 Teaching Assitants include:- Jennie Finch, Lale Mistiki, Jane Ridley & Filiz Adem.
Year 2 Teaching Assistants include:- Lale Mistiki, Sindy Moustafa & Lailun Nahar.
Home School Liaison Teacher:- Mrs Lucie Demirkaya

Our Year 3 Teachers include:- Miss Olivia Sikopoulis, Miss Nadia Kyriacou and Miss Rosie Patrick

Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Our Year 4 teachers include:- Mrs Dalilia Espindula, Mrs Sue Stokes, Mrs Fisun Husseyin & Miss Zoe Mouzouri
Phase Leader for Year 4:- Mrs Maria Athanasi

Our Year 5 teachers include:- Miss Theodora Eleftheriou, Miss Hannah Boothby & Miss Lyndsey Kilkenny
Phase Leader for Year 5:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Our Year 6 teachers include:-  Ms Linda Lauder, Mrs Jale Ratip, Ms Jo Heiler, Mr Peter Robotham, Mrs Maria Athanasi & Mrs Marianna Zacharia
Phase Leader for Year 6:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Year 3 Teaching Assistants:- Andri Panayi & Susan King
Year 4 Teaching Assistants:- Corina Danci
Year 5 Teaching Assistants:- Dee Siddiqi & Marina Papini
Year 6 Teaching Assistants:- Martin Buttery & Chris Constanti
PE Apprentice:- Mr Niall Halloran

Inclusion Manager:- Mrs Shirley Gonzalez
SenCo:- Mrs Lucy Turner
SEN Teaching Assistant/Administrator:- Mrs Debbie Brosi

Nurture Leads:- Mrs Debbie Brosi & Mrs Seniz Karabulut
Our Learning Support Assistants include:- Mrs Andrea Christodolou, Mrs Rachel Fryer, Mrs Patricia O’Neill, Miss Madeline Flack, Mrs Louise Callender, Mrs Kathy Ferguson, Ms Vincenzina Ingrey, Ms Lynne Thomas, Mr Keith Balenger, Miss Leyla Ali, Mrs Amy Doyle, Miss Semra Kati, Mr Alfie Bougourd, Mrs Donna Fern, and Mrs Louise Callender