Staff


The Senior Management Team consists of:-
Ms Samantha Williams, Headteacher
Mrs Hayley Kirkpatrick, Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Flora Georgiou, Deputy Headteacher
Ms Joanna Heiler & Mrs Alison Sawkins, Assistant Headteachers
Mrs Claire Knight & Mrs Doulla Towli, Senior Teachers
Mrs Shirley Gonzalez, Inclusion Manager

The Early Years Team consists of:-
Classteachers:- Mrs Doulla Towli, Mrs Janet Gaughran, Mrs Lucie Demirkaya, Miss Courtney Cookson & Ms Jennie Jones
Mrs Doulla Towli, Curriculum Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage

Classteachers:- Miss Ellen Malone, Miss Emily Da Costa & Miss Rhian Goddard
Phase Leader for Year 1:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Classteachers:- Miss Charlotte Critchell, Miss Sadie Flanagan & Miss Rosie Patrick
Phase Leader for Year 2:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Early Years Teaching Assistants include:- Androulla Sklinidjis, Lucillia Ronan & Karen Polycarpides
Year 1 Teaching Assistants include:- Lale Mistiki, Jane Ridley & Filiz Adem
Year 2 Teaching Assistants include:- Kathy Ferguson, Sindy Izzet & Lailun Nahar
Home School Liaison Teacher:- Mrs Lucie Demirkaya

Our Year 3 Teachers include:- Mrs Alison Millar, Mrs Fisun Husseyin, Miss Nadia Kyriacou & Ms Janet Moreton

Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Claire Knight

Our Year 4 Teachers include:- Mrs Dalilia Espindula, Mrs Sue Stokes, Mrs Sara Evans & Miss Zoe Mouzouri
Phase Leader for Year 4:- Mrs Claire Knight

Our Year 5 Teachers include:- Miss Theodora Eleftheriou, Miss Hannah Boothby & Miss Lyndsey Kilkenny
Phase Leader for Year 5:- Ms Jo Heiler

Our Year 6 teachers include:-  Mrs Juliette Douglas-Saul, Ms Jo Heiler, Ms Linda Lauder, Mrs Wai-Ling Alam, Mrs Jale Ratip, & Mrs Marianna Zacharia
Phase Leader for Year 6:- Ms Jo Heiler

Year 3 Teaching Assistants:- Andri Panayi & Susan King
Year 4 Teaching Assistants:- Dee Siddiqi & Kwame Gyamfi
Year 5 Teaching Assistants:- Marina Papini & James Bellamy
Year 6 Teaching Assistants:- Martin Buttery & Chris Constanti
PE Coach:- Mr Niall Halloran

Inclusion Manager:- Mrs Shirley Gonzalez
SenCo:- Mrs Lucy Turner
SEN Teaching Assistant/Administrator:- Mrs Debbie Brosi

Nurture Leads:- Mrs Debbie Brosi & Mrs Seniz Karabulut
Our Learning Support Assistants include:- Mrs Andrea Christodolou, Mrs Patricia O’Neill, Mrs Louise Callender, Mrs Kathy Ferguson, Ms Vincenzina Ingrey, Ms Lynne Thomas, Mr Keith Balenger, Miss Leyla Ali, Mrs Amy Doyle, Miss Semra Kati, Mr Alfie Bougourd, Mrs Louise Callender, Miss Shelana Campbell-Hepburn, Ms Naz Aydin, Miss Letisha Barrett-Gardner, Miss Safiye Durakli, Mrs Sandra Ostia, Miss Dervise Bayramoglu, Mrs Kathy Ronan, Ms Patricia Poggio and Miss Courtney Threadwell