Staff


The Senior Management Team consists of:-
Ms Samantha Williams, Headteacher
Mrs Hayley Kirkpatrick, Deputy Headteacher
Mrs Flora Georgiou, Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteachers, Ms Joanna Heiler, Mrs Alison Sawkins & Mrs Maria Athanasi
Senior Teachers: Mrs Claire Knight & Mrs Doulla Towli.
Inclusion Manager, Mrs Shirley Gonzalez

The Early Years Team consists of:-
Classteachers:- Mrs Doulla Towli, Mrs Janet Gaughran,  Miss Courtney Cookson & Miss Jennie Jones.
Mrs Doulla Towli, Curriculum Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage

Classteachers:- Miss Charlotte Critchell, Mrs Janet Moreton & Miss Ellen Malone.
Phase Leader for Year 1:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Classteachers:- Miss Sadie Flanagan, Mrs Yioda Whitehouse, Mrs Charlotte Ocran & Mrs Janet Gaughran.
Phase Leader for Year 2:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Early Years Teaching Assistants include:- Nancy Minoli, Lucillia Ronan & Karen Polycarpides.
Year 1 Teaching Assitants include:- Jennie Finch, Georgina Elias, Jane Ridley & Filiz Adem.
Year 2 Teaching Assistants include:- Christina Kyprou, Sindy Moustafa & Lailun Ronan.
Home School Liaison Teacher:- Mrs Lucie Demirkaya

Our Year 3 Teachers include:- Mrs Jenny Barton, Mrs Lucy Turner, Miss Emily Da Costa, Mrs Sue Stokes & Mrs Claire Knight
Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Joanna Heiler & Mrs Claire Knight

Year 4 Teachers 2018 – 2019

Our Year 4 teachers include:- Miss Deborah Morris, Miss Tia Kyriakou & Miss Lyndsey Kilkenny
Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Joanna Heiler & Mrs Claire Knight.

Our Year 5 teachers include:- Ms Linda Lauder, Miss Theodora Eleftheriou & Miss Hannah Boothby
Phase Leader for Year 5:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Our Year 6 teachers include:-  Mrs Juliette Douglas-Saul, Miss Marianna Zacharia & Mr Peter Robotham
Phase Leader for Year 6:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Year 3 Teaching Assistants:- Julia Evangelou, Andri Panayi & Susan King
Year 4 Teaching Assistants:- Corina Danci
Year 5 Teaching Assistants:- Tara Dicker & Dee Siddiqi
Year 6 Teaching Assistants:- Marina Papini & Chris Constanti
PE Apprentices:- Mr Alfie Bougourd & Niall Halloran

Inclusion Manager:- Mrs Shirley Gonzalez
SenCo/Acting Inclusion Manager:- Ms Hannah Minsky
SEN Teaching Assistant/Administrator:- Mrs Debbie Brosi

SEN Teaching Assistants:- Mrs Donna Fern & Mrs Seniz Karabulut.
Our Learning Support Assistants include:- Mrs Katerina Peel, Mrs Andrea Christodolou, Mrs Sarah Knight, Mrs Rachel Fryer, Mrs Janice Birke, Mrs Mine Hazell, Mrs Patricia O’Neill, Miss Madeline Flack, Mrs Louise Callender, Miss Fauzia Sultana, Mrs Kathy Ferguson, Mrs Lale Miskiti, Ms Evanthea Marsh, Ms Vincenzina Ingrey, Mr Martin Buttery, Ms Simi Sathish, Ms Lynne Thomas & Mr Keith Balenger