Staff


The Senior Management Team consists of:-
Mrs Pat Wood, Headteacher
Mrs Hayley Kirkpatrick, Acting Headteacher
Mrs Flora Georgiou, Deputy Headteacher
Assistant Headteachers, Ms Joanna Heiler, Mrs Alison Sawkins & Mrs Maria Athanasi
Senior Teachers: Mrs Claire Knight & Mrs Doulla Towli.
Inclusion Manager, Mrs Shirley Gonzalez

The Early Years Team consists of:-
Classteachers:- Mrs Doulla Towli, Mrs Janet Gaughran,  Miss Courtney Cookson & Miss Jennie Jones.
Mrs Doulla Towli, Curriculum Leader for Early Years and Foundation Stage

Classteachers:- Miss Charlotte Critchell, Mrs Janet Moreton & Miss Ellen Malone.
Phase Leader for Year 1:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Classteachers:- Miss Sadie Flanagan, Miss Emily Da Costa, Mrs Yioda Whitehouse & Mrs Lucy Turner.
Phase Leader for Year 2:- Mrs Alison Sawkins

Early Years Teaching Assistants include:- Nancy Minoli, Lucillia Ronan & Karen Polycarpides.
Year 1 Teaching Assitants include:- Jennie Finch, Jane Ridley & Filiz Adem.
Year 2 Teaching Assistants include:- Christina Kyprou, Sindy Moustafa & Lailun Ronan.
Accelerated Learning Teacher:- Mrs Sue Stokes
Home School Liaison Teacher:- Mrs Lucie Demirkaya

Our Year 3 Teachers include:- Miss Rhian Goddard, Mrs Charlotte Ocran &  Mrs Dalilia Espindula.
Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Joanna Heiler & Mrs Claire Knight

Year 4 Teachers

Our Year 4 teachers include:- Miss Lyndsey Kilkenny, Miss Ash Siboo & Miss Deborah Morris
Phase Leader for Year 3:- Mrs Joanna Heiler & Mrs Claire Knight.

Our Year 5 teachers include:- Ms Linda Lauder, Miss Lisa Goldwater & Miss Juliette Douglas.
Phase Leader for Year 5:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Our Year 6 teachers include:-  Mrs Jale Ratip, Mr Peter Robotham & Miss Marianna Papageorgi.
Phase Leader for Year 6:- Mrs Maria Athanasi.

Year 3 Teaching Assistants:- Julia Evangelou, Andri Panayi & Susan King
Year 4 Teaching Assistants:- Marina Papini & Chris Constanti
Year 5 Teaching Assistants:- Tara Dicker & Corina Danci
Year 6 Teaching Assistants:- Dee Siddiqi & Natasha Loizou-Christodoulou
PE Apprentice:- Mr Alfie Bougourd

Inclusion Manager:- Mrs Shirley Gonzalez
SenCo:- Ms Hannah Minsky
SEN Teaching Assistant/Administrator:- Mrs Debbie Brosi

SEN Teaching Assistants:- Mrs Donna Fern & Mrs Seniz Karabulut.
Our Learning Support Assistants include:- Mrs Katerina Peel, Mrs Andrea Christodolou, Mrs Sarah Knight, Mrs Rachel Fryer, Mrs Janice Birke, Mrs Mine Hazell, Miss Sinead Gurry, Mrs Patricia O’Neill, Miss Madeline Flack & Mr Keith Balenger.